Select from the list below to view Attorney discipline breakdowns by type and totals per year

LADB Statistics: Discipline Breakdown


2007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Admonition18221830242837112713
Disability / Inactive45743119866
Disbarment1041410247774
Interim Suspension2316301712168101215
Permanent Disbarment146141310721022
Probation14222145625357582848
Probation Revoked1110330102
Reinstatement / Readmission971112151318181219
Reprimand4571112121813812
Resignation994179101895
Suspension22323849454052433035


*Disclaimer: A disciplinary sanction could be the result of multiple complaints consisting of multiple rule violations.

← Previous Forward →